The Student Government Senate Board has 27 newly elected members on the board after they were voted in by their constituents.
With limited seats on the senate board, 42 candidates relied on students in their dorms, classes or colleges to vote for them. Almost half of the board was replaced.
The new senators will be sworn in at the Senate meeting on Wednesday.
The list of candidates, provided by the elections commission:
College of Arts and Sciences (two seats available)
Elected: Abdiel Caballero, AJ Skiera,
Dominique Fairley and Sumra Wahid
Commuters (three seats available)
Elected: David Mejia, Leonard Bonte-Friedheim and Rafa Cariello
Christina Katherine Rodriguez
Eaton (one seat available)
Elected: Sri Ravipati
Valeria Velasco
Fraternity Row (one seat available)
Elected: Jacob Haaker
Sean Tobin Silverman
Freshman Class (two seats available)
Elected: Justin Grauer and Wyatt Hathaway
Allexis Mahanna, James Marzouk
Hecht Residential College (one seat available)
Elected: Stephen Hueniken
Junior Class (two seats available)
Elected: Nathalie Mairena and Andrea Wright
Mahoney Residential College (one seat available)
Elected: Cristian Padilla-Tozzi
Pearson Residential College (one seat available)
Elected: Paul Letsky
Rosenstiel School of Marine and Atmospheric Science (one seat available)
Elected: Sianna Vacca
School of Architecture (one seat available)
Elected: Alex Underwood
School of Business Administration (one seat available)
Elected: Maxine Seif
Adam Warsoff, Sherry Lakhani and Trevor Goley
School of Communication (one seat available)
Elected: Yuna Jo
School of Education and Human Development (one seat available)
Elected: Sandeep Dhingra
Senior Class (two seats available)
Elected: Joseph Dunn and Ritika Malkani
Irvenie Latortue
Sophomore Class (two seats available)
Elected: Jacob Bozentka and Tumi Lengoasa
Ali Shaikh, Dev Naik
Student Athletes (one seat available)
Elected: Meg Brown
Transfer Students (two seats available)
Elected: Danny Urkov and Yessica Maltes
Davin Laskin, Mehreen Tariq
University Village Senator (one seat available)
Elected: Henson Destine